2020 WAEC GCE TIMETABLE(EDITED VERSION)

*2020 WAEC GCE TIMETABLE(EDITED VERSION)*
🇳🇬
=================================

*Saturday, 14th November, 2020*

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
9:30 am. – 10:30 am

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session
12noon – 1:00pm

=================================

*Tuesday, 17th November, 2020*

Visual Art 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

Visual Art 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm


Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

=================================

*Wednesday, 18th November, 2020*

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:00am

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 12noon


Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)
2:00pm – 4:30pm


Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:15pm

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
3:15pm – 4:15pm


=================================

*Thursday, 19th November, 2020*

French 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 10:45am

French 1 (Objective)
10:45am – 11:45am


Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )
9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )
12noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)


Home Management 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Home Management 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 4:00pm

=================================

*Friday, 20th November, 2020*

History 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

History 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm


Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
9:30am – 12:30pm(1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)


Building Construction 2 (Essay)
2:30pm – 3:30pm

Building Construction 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 4:15pm


Commerce 2 (Essay)
2:30pm – 4:30pm

Commerce 1 (Objective)
4:30pm – 5:20pm

=======================================

*Saturday, 21st November, 2020*

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 12noon

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
2:00pm – 3:30pm

=================================

*Monday, 23rd November, 2020 to Thursday, 17th December, 2020*

Arabic 3 (Oral)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.

=================================

*Monday, 23rd November, 2020*

Physics 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:00am

Physics 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 12:15pm


Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
2:00pm – 4:45pm

=======================================

*Tuesday, 24th November, 2020*

Chemistry 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

Chemistry 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm


Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
2:00pm – 3:30pm

=======================================

*Wednesday, 25th November, 2020*

Geography 2(Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

Geography 1(Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm


Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)
2:00pm – 3:50pm

=================================

*Thursday, 26th November, 2020*

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)
9:30am–12noon

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
12noon – 1:00pm


Government 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Government 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm


Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
3:00pm – 4:00pm

=================================

*Friday, 27th November, 2020*

Biology 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:10am

Biology 1 (Objective)
11:10am – 12noon

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
2:30pm – 4:30pm

=================================

*Saturday, 28th November, 2020*

English Language 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

English Language 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/****
2:00pm – 2:45pm

=================================

*Monday, 30th November, 2020*

Economics 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

Economics 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm


Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
2:00pm – 5:00pm

=================================

*Tuesday, 1st December, 2020*

Literature-In-English 2(Prose)
9:30am – 10:45am

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
10:45am – 11:45am


Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry )
2:00pm – 4:30pm

=================================

*Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020*

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 12noon


Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Music 3A (Aural)
2:00pm – 2:45pm

=================================

*Thursday, 3rd December, 2020*

Hausa 2 (Essay)**
9:30am – 11:30am

Hausa 1 (Objective)**
11:30am – 12:30pm


Igbo 2 (Essay)**
9:30am – 11:30am

Igbo 1 (Objective)**
11:30am – 12:30pm


Yoruba 2 (Essay)**
9:30am – 11:30am

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**
11:30am – 12:30pm


Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
2:00pm – 3:30pm

=================================

*Friday, 4th December, 2020*

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**
9:30am – 11:15am


Health Education 2 (Essay)**
2:30pm – 4:00pm

Health Education 1 (Objective)**
4:00pm – 5:00pm

=================================

*Saturday, 5th December, 2020*

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
9:30am – 11:30am

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
11:30am – 12:30pm


Metalwork 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Metalwork 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 4:30pm


Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 4:30pm

=================================

*Monday, 7th December, 2020*

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:40am

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
11:40am – 12:30pm


Physical Education 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:20pm

Physical Education 1 (Objective)
3:20pm – 4:10pm
+2348149606561
=================================

*Tuesday, 8th December, 2020*

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm


Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm

+234 913 278 5086
Arabic 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Arabic 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 4:50pm

=================================

*Wednesday, 9th December, 2020*

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
9:30am – 12:15pm
*CALL/WHATSAPP +234 913 278 5086*

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:45 pm

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
3:45pm – 4:45pm

=================================

*Thursday, 10th December, 2020*

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)
9:30am – 12:30pm

=================================

*Friday, 11th December, 2020*
*To*
*Monday, 14th December, 2020*

Woodwork 3 (Practical)
9:30am–12:30pm (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)
1:00pm–4:00pm(2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
9:30am–12:30pm (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
1:00pm–4:00pm(2nd Set)


Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
2:00pm–4:20pm

Woodwork 1 (Objective)
4:20pm–5:00pm

=================================

*Tuesday, 15th December, 2020*

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )
9:30am–12:40pm (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )
1:00pm–4:10pm (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) 2:00pm–4:00pm

Music 1 (Objective)
4:00pm–5:00pm

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
2:00pm–3:00pm

Basic Electricity1 (Objective) **
3:00pm–4:00pm

=======================================
** Means Available to candidates in Nigeria only

*** Means Available to candidates in Liberia only


Note:
Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

Visual Art 3:
Paper 3A – instruction will be given to supervisors two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Paper 3B – Question papers will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates: Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates
=======================================
*EXPOBITE TEAM*
*+2348149606561*

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*