Neco 2020 Timetable (October – November)

2020 Neco Expo

Hello Expobites, we want to announce to all students that we have now posted the new updated Neco 2020 timetable, if you need the new timetable, kindly scroll down.

NECO Timetable for 2020 June/July Examination (SSCE): National Examination Council of Nigeria [NECO] June/July Internal Senior School Certificate Examination [SSCE] Original/Authentic Time-Table / Dates and Time (5th October – 14th November 2020) and Official Time-Table for 2019/2020 Academic Session Published [Download in PDF].

When Is Neco Exam 2020 Starting?

NECO examination for SSCE internal is expected to start on Monday the 5th of October and end by 14th November, 2020.

Is Neco 2020 Timetable Out?

The current and new NECO timetable for SSCE 2020 examination has been released by the council.

This is to inform all candidates who registered for the NECO School Certificate Examination [SSCE] for 2019/2020 that the examination dates have been announced.

Neco 2020 Timetable

Principals and Teachers of various Schools are advised to visit the Council office or using the Download link to obtain a copy of the official Time-Table for their various schools.

 

Is Neco form out for 2020?

Please be informed that the online registration for the 2020 NECO June/July Exam Registration is ongoing and expected to close on 10th September 2020.

Schools that are yet to register and submit their students’ data are urged to do so before the above-stipulated date.

CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NECO 2020 EXAM RUNZ

Neco Timetable 2020 PDF Download

We made the new Neco Timetable available in PDF format, you can now download the October November Neco New Timetable PDF only on Expobite, the best exam help portal.

DOWNLOAD NECO TIMETABLE PDF

 

READ ALSO: Neco Time Table 2020: Download Neco Timetable 2020 PDF

 

Neco 2020 New Official Timetable

Monday 5th October 2020 to Friday 9th October 2020 [Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council]
Paper 1: Practical – Physical Education
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper 1: Practical – Woodwork
Paper 1: Practical – Home Management
Paper 1: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper 1: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper 1: Auto Electrical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper 1: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper 1: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper 1: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying, and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper 1: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper 1: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper 1: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper 1: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper 1: Practical – Upholstery
Paper 1: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Garment Making
Paper 1: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper 1: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

Monday 12th October 2020
Paper I: Written Comprehension – French – 10:00am – 11:00am
Paper II: Written Expression – French – 11:00 am – 12:45 pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management – 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education – 3:35 pm – 5:35 pm

Tuesday 13th October 2020
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance – 3:00pm – 5:40pm

Wednesday 14th October 2020
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NECO 2020 EXAM RUNZ

Thursday 15th October 2020
Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics – 10:00 am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics – 12:10 pm – 2:40 pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice – 3:10 pm – 5:40 pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making – 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles – 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology – 3:10pm – 5:40pm

Friday 16th October 2020
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 19th October 2020
Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies – 10:00am – 1:00pm

Tuesday 20th October 2020
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing – 2:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Wednesday 21th October 2020
Paper I: Practical – Chemistry – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Thursday 22nd October 2020
Paper I: Practical – Biology – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning – 2:00pm – 4:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism – 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing – 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship – 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping – 2:00 pm – 4:40 pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping – 2:00 pm – 5:50 pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice – 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making1hr 45mins4:00pm – 5:45pm

Friday 23rd October 2020
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Saturday 24th October 2020
Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science – 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English – 2:00pm – 3:40pm

Monday 26th October 2020
Paper I: Practical – Physics – 10:00 am – 12:45 pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English – 3:00pm – 5:15pm

Tuesday 27th October 2020
Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics – 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics – 12:00noon – 2:30 pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork – 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Wednesday 28th October 2020
Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Mining -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1: Practical – Fisheries -10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 11:30 am
Paper 1: Practical – Stenography -10:00am – 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) -2:00pm- 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Metal Work -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Thursday 29th October 2020 – Public holiday

 

CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NECO 2020 EXAM RUNZ

 

Friday 30th October 2020
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration – 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work – 10:00 am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking – 10:00 am – 11:40 am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery – 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry – 10:00 am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting – 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work – 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work – 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising – 10:00 am – 12:15 pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work – 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting – 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) – 10:00 am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) – 10:00 am – 12:00noon

Saturday 31st October 2020
Paper I: Practical – Data Processing – 10:00am – 1:00pm

Monday 2nd November 2020
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology – 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction – 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Tuesday 3rd November 2020
Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language – 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language – 1:00 pm – 1:45 pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education – 3:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction – 3:00pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday 4th November 2020
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics – 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting – 2:00 pm – 5:50 pm

Thursday 5th November 2020
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies – 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Friday 6th November 2020
Paper III & I: Objective & Practical/Physical – Geography – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Saturday 7th November 2020
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government – 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper I: Practical – Electronics- 10:00am – 1:00pm

Monday 9th November 2020
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Tuesday 10th November 2020
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday 11th November 2020
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art – 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art – 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 12th November 2020
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing – 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic – 2:00pm – 5:30pm

Friday 13th November 2020
Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography – 10:00 am – 12:00noon

Saturday 14th November 2020
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science – 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work – 2:30pm – 5:00pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork – 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Note: Check the newly released NECO timetable correctly so as to avoid missing any paper. I wish you the best.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*