Neco Time Table 2020: Download Neco Timetable 2020 PDF

2020 Neco Expo

We are pleased to announce to all the candidates that are attempting the National Examinations Council (NECO) June/July SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (INTERNAL) that the examination timetable is out.

Neco time table 2020, current Neco time table, timetable 2020 for jss3, Neco timetable 20202021, Neco time table NovDec 2020, download Neco timetable 2020 pdf, junior Neco timetable 2020, Neco GCE timetable 2020

READ ALSO: 2020 NECO RUNZ/EXPO

The NECO 2020 timetable is the most valuable asset for all the candidates preparing for the June/July SSCE. It allows candidates to know exactly when a specific subject is scheduled.

The NECO June/July examination is taken by candidates in their last stage of Secondary School Education. The SSCE is in two categories. One is for candidates in the third and final year of their senior secondary education and it is called SSCE Internal while the Second is SSCE External and is for candidates not in the School system, i.e. Private Candidates.

NECO Exam Date:

According to the NECO 2020 Timetable, the examination has been scheduled to take off on 20th MAY and ends on 10TH JULY, 2020.

Below is the NECO SSCE timetable 2020. You can also click on the link below to download NECO Timetable in PDF format.

HOT LINKS:

neco gce timetable 2020, neco 2020 syllabus, neco timetable 2020 for jss3, neco 2020 registration, when is waec, exam 2020 starting, when is neco gce 2020 registration starting, nabteb timetable 2020, neco 2020/2021, neco time table2020, neco2020, when is neco starting 2020, best exam portal neco 2020, waec timetable 2020/2021, neco exam 2020, Neco gce syllables, civic education neco 2020, Waec timetable 2020

NECO Timetable 2020 for June/July SSCE.

The NECO SSCE internal has seventy-six subjects.  Follow the link below to download the PDF version. [The PDF version contains the paper code and duration for each subject].

Thursday 28th May to Friday 5th June [Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council]

  • Paper 1: Practical – Physical Education
  • Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanics
  • Paper 1: Practical – Woodwork
  • Paper 1: Practical – Home Management
  • Paper 1: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
  • Paper 1: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
  • Paper IV: Aural Music
  • Paper IV: Oral French
  • Paper IV: Oral Arabic
  • Paper 1: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
  • Paper 1: Auto Electrical Work
  • Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
  • Paper 1: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
  • Paper 1: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
  • Paper 1: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
  • Paper 1: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
  • Paper 1: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
  • Paper 1: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
  • Paper 1: Practical – Machine Woodworking
  • Paper 1: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
  • Paper 1: Practical – Furniture Making
  • Paper 1: Practical – Upholstery
  • Paper 1: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
  • Paper 1: Practical – Garment Making
  • Paper 1: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
  • Paper 1: Practical – Cosmetology
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
  • Paper 1: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
  • Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

Monday 8th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Computer Studies -10:00am- 1:00pm

Tuesday 9th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing -10:00am- 1:00pm

Wednesday 10th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Biology -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1: Practical – Technical Drawing -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay-Store Management -2:00pm -4:40pm

Thursday 11th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Chemistry -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1: Written Comprehension – French -2:00pm- 3:00pm
  • Paper II: Written Expression – French -3:00pm – 4:45pm

Monday 15th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Agricultural Science -10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper 1: Drawing – Building Construction -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Tuesday 16th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Physics -10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper 1: Test of Practical – Health Education -2:00pm- 3:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay-Health Education -3:35pm- 5:35pm

Wednesday 17th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa -2:00m- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Thursday 18th June

  • Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Mining -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1: Practical – Fisheries -10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper 1: Practical – Stenography -10:00am – 11:17am
  • Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) -2:00pm- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Metal Work -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Friday 19th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration -10:00am – 11:40am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking -10:00am – 11:40am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery -10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management -3:00pm- 5:30pm

Monday 22nd June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics -2:00pm- 4:30pm
  • Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting -2:00pm- 3:20pm
  • Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting -3:20pm- 5:50pm

Tuesday 23rd June

  • Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Wednesday 24h June

  • Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics -10:00am – 11:45am
  • Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics -12:00noon – 2:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork -3:30pm- 5:30pm

Thursday 25th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce -10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity -10:00am – 12:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music -2:00pm -4:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Friday 26th June

  • Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science -3:00pm- 5:30pm

Monday 29th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Tuesday 30th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies -3:00pm – 5:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies -3:00pm – 5:30pm

Wednesday 1st July

  • Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language -10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language -1:00pm- 1:45pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education -3:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction -3:00pm- 5:00pm

Thursday 2nd July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work -3:00pm- 5:30pm

Friday 3rd July

  • Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English -3:00pm- 4:40pm

Monday 6th July

  • Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic -2:00pm- 5:30pm

Tuesday 7th July

  • Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics -12:15pm – 2:45pm
  • Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English -3:15pm- 5:30pm
  • Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork -3:15pm -5:15pm

Wednesday 8th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising -10:00am – 12:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making -12:30pm – 2:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning -10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism -10:00am- 1:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping -10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping -10:00am- 1:50pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing -10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship -10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Electronics -2:30pm- 5:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice -2:30pm- 5:30pm

Thursday 9th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government -10:00am- 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition -2:00pm – 4:30pm

Friday 10th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance -3:00pm- 5:40pm

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

  1. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES.
  2. PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY, COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
  3. VISUAL ARTS PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  4. WELDING & FABRICATION AND ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  5. NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
  6. ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.
  7. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
  8. DYEING AND BLEACHING IB, PHOTOGRAPH IB, PAINTING AND DECORATION IB, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE IB, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR IB, SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  9. USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED
  10. USE OF PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR OR ANY PROGRAMMABLE DEVICE IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
  11. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.

neco syllabus for literature in English 2019, download neco gce timetable 2019 pdf, download neco timetable 2019 pdf, neco time table for jss3, national examination council nigeria, downloadwaec timetable 2020, neco syllabus for junior secondary school, neco gce 2019 timetable pdf, original neco gce time table, neco gce 2019 closing date
how to reprint neco gce photocard, neco gce agric practical, nabteb gce timetable 2019, neco timetable 2020/2021, waec neco registration 2020, latest news on neco 2019, waec and neco timetable 2019, neco syllabus for physics
reason why student fail jamb, neco form 19 20 nov/dec, neco timetable nov/dec 2019, neco website, neco gce timetable 2019, neco 2020 syllabus, neco timetable 2020 for jss3, neco 2020 registration, when is waec exam 2020 starting, when is neco gce 2019 registration starting, nabteb timetable 2020, neco 2020/2021, neco time table2020, neco2019, when is neco starting 2020, best exam portal neco 2019, waec timetable 2019/2020, neco exam 2020, neco gce syllables, civic education neco 2019, waec timetable 2020, neco syllabus for literature in english 2019
download neco gce timetable 2019 pdf, download neco timetable 2019 pdf, neco time table for jss3, national examination council nigeria, downloadwaec timetable 2020, neco syllabus for junior secondary school, neco gce 2019 timetable pdf, original neco gce time table, neco gce 2019 closing date, how to reprint neco gce photocard, neco gce agric practical, nabteb gce timetable 2019, neco timetable 2020/2021, waec neco registration 2020, latest news on neco 2019, waec and neco timetable 2019, neco syllabus for physics, reason why student fail jamb, neco form 19 20 nov/dec, neco timetable nov/dec 2019, neco website

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*